Who do Sussex's sides have to face in their battles for promotion and relegation?

As the 2018/19 season draws to a close, a number of Sussex teams are in the fight for promotion and relegation.

Thursday, 21st March 2019, 5:14 pm
Updated Friday, 22nd March 2019, 1:06 am
Picture courtesy of Getty Images.

With glory or heartbreak a possibility for several of our sides, here are the final league fixtures for the teams in the hunt for silverware and battling for survival.

Jarvis Brook (H) Sat March 23; Angmering Seniors (A) Sat April 16; Littlehampton United (A) Sat April 20.
Angmering Seniors (H) Sat March 30; Rustington (H) Sat April 6; Rottingdean Village (H) Sat April 16.
Bosham (A) Sat March 23; Westfield (A) Sat March 30; Copthorne (H) Sat Apr 6; Montpelier Villa (A) Sat Apr 13; Littlehampton Utd (H) Tue Apr 16; Rottingdean (A) Sat Apr 20; Angmering (H) Mon Apr 22; Worthing Town (H) Sat Apr 27.
Storrington (H) Sat March 30; Billingshurst (A) Sat April 6; Midhurst & Easebourne (H) Sat April 20; Steyning Town (H) Mon April 22; Selsey (A) Sat April 27
Selsey (H) Sat March 23; Sidlesham (A) Sat March 30; Bexhill United (H) Sat April 6; Worthing United (A) Sat April 20; Storrington (A) Tues April 23.
Wick (A) Sat March 23; Littlehampton Town (H) Sat March 30; Midhurst & Easebourne (A) Sat April 6; Steyning Town (A) Sat April 20; Hailsham Town (A) Mon April 22; Mile Oak (A) Sat April 27.
AFC Varndeanians (H) Sat March 23; Hailsham Town (A) Sat March 30; Southwick (H) Sat April 6; Bexhill United (H) Sat April 20; Worthing United (A) Mon April 22; Littlehampton Town (H) Sat April 27.
Mile Oak (H) Sat March 23; Southwick (A) Sat March 30; Sidlesham (H) Sat April 6; Seaford Town (A) Sat April 20; Billingshurst (H) Mon April 22; Storrington (A) Sat April 27.
Shoreham (H) Sat March 23; Lingfield (A) Sat March 30; Newhaven (H) Sat April 6; Chichester City (H) Sat April 20; East Preston (A) Tues April 23; Broadbridge Heath (H) Sat April 27.
Horsham YMCA (A) Sat March 23; Lancing (H) Sat March 30; Peacehaven & Telscombe (H) Tues April 2; Broadbridge Heath (A) Sat April 6; Newhaven (A) Sat April 20; Eastbourne Town (H) Mon April 22; Pagham (A) Sat April 27.
Arundel (A) Sat March 23; Chichester City (H) Sat March 30; AFC Uckfield Town (A) Sat April 6; Hassocks (A) Sat April 20; Saltdean United (H) Mon April 22; Newhaven (A) Sat April 27.
Lancing (H) Sat March 23; Loxwood (A) Sat March 30; Pagham (H) Sat April 6; AFC Uckfield Town (H) Sat April 20; Langney Wanderers (A) Mon April 22; Crawley Down Gatwick (H) Sat April 27.
Peacehaven & Telscombe (H) Sat March 23; Little Common (H) Sat March 30; Eastbourne Town (A) Sat April 6; Crawley Down Gatwick (H) Sat April 20; Broadbridge Heath (A) Tues April 23; East Preston (H) Sat April 27.
Crawley Down Gatwick (H) Sat March 23; Hassocks (A) Sat March 30; Loxwood (H) Sat April 6; Peacehaven & Telscombe (H) Sat April 20; Eastbourne United (A) Mon 22 April; Chichester City (H) Sat April 27.
Broadbridge Heath (H) Sat March 23; Horsham YMCA (H) Sat March 30; Arundel (A) Sat April 6; AFC Uckfield Town (A) Sat April 13; Eastbourne United (H) Sat April 20; Peacehaven & Telscombe (A) Mon 22 April; Shoreham (H) Sat April 27.
Eastbourne United (H) Sat March 23; Newhaven (A) Sat March 30; Hassocks (H) Sat April 6; Broadbridge Heath (A) Sat April 20; Crawley Down Gatwick (H) Tues April 23; Langney Wanderers (H) Sat April 27.
Lingfield (A) Sat March 23; Shoreham (A) Sat March 30; Langney Wanderers (H) Sat April 6; Arundel (A) Sat April 20; Pagham (H) Mon April 22; Eastbourne Town (A) Sat April 27.
Hastings United (H) Sat 23 March; Phoenix Sports (H) Sat March 30; Sevenoaks Town (A) Sat April 6; Faversham Town (A) Sat April 13; Cray Wanderers (H) Sat April 20; Whyteleafe (A) Mon April 22; Whitstable Town (H) Sat March 27.
Cray Wanderers (A) Sat March 23; VCD Athletic (A) Sat March 30; Whitstable Town (H) Sat April 6; Sevenoaks Town (H) Sat April 13; Ramsgate (A) Sat April 20; East Grinstead Town (H) Mon April 22; Ashford United (A) Sat March 27.
Three Bridges (A) Sat March 23; Ramsgate (H) Sat March 30; Hythe Town (H) Sat April 13; Sittingbourne (A) Sat April 20; Ashford United (H) Mon April 22; Greenwich Borough (A) Sat April 27.
Ashford United (H) Sat March 23; Sevenoaks Town (H) Sat March 30; Sittingbourne (A) Sat April 6; Herne Bay (A) Sat April 13; Faversham Town (H) Sat April 20; Guernsey (A) Mon April 22.
Margate (H) Sat March 23; Merstham (A) Sat March 30; Corinthian Casuals (H) Sat April 6; Brightlingsea Regent (H) Sat April 13; Carshalton Athletic (A) Sat April 20; Lewes (H) Mon April 22; Wingate & Finchley (A) Sat April 27.
Kingstonian (H) Sat March 23; Haringey Borough (A) Sat March 30; Merstham (H) Sat April 6; Leatherhead (A) Sat April 13; Bishop's Stortford (H) Sat April 20; Burgess Hill Town (A) Mon April 22; AFC Hornchurch (H) Sat April 27.
Leatherhead (H) Sat March 23; Wingate & Finchley (A) Sat April 30; Brightlingsea (H) Sat April 6; Harlow Town (H) Sat April 13; Dorking Wanderers (A) Sat April 20; Whitehawk (H) Mon April 22; Folkestone Invicta (A) Sat April 27.
Folkestone (A) Sat March 23; AFC Hornchurch (H) Sat March 30; Dorking Wanderers (A) Sat April 6; Bishop's Stortford (A) Sat April 13; Tonbridge (H) Sat April 20; Corinthian Casuals (A) Mon April 22; Merstham (H) Sat April 27.
Bath City (H) Sat March 23; Hemel Hempstead Town (A) Sat March 30; Gloucester City (H) Sat April 6; Torquay United (A) Sat April 13; Dartford (H) Sat April 20; Slough Town (A) Mon April 22; Concord Rangers (H) Sat April 27.
Lincoln City (H) Sat March 23; Morecambe (A) Sat March 30; Forest Green (H) Sat April 6; Yeovil (A) Sat April 13; Exeter City (A) Fri April 19; Notts County (H) Mon April 22; Carlisle (A) Sat April 27; Tranmere (H) Sat May 4.
Southampton (H) Sat Mar 30; Chelsea (A) Wed Apr 3; Bournemouth (H) Sat Apr 13; Cardiff (H) Tue Apr 16; Wolves (A) Sat Apr 20; Spurs (A) Tue Apr 23; Newcastle (H) Sat Apr 27; Arsenal (A) Sat May 4; Man City (H) Sun May 12.